Results submitted after reopening the challenge

Rank Team Affiliation Score Paper Date
1 Lunit Lunit Inc. 0.9203 2017-07-31
2 DeepBio Deep Bio Inc. 0.8794 2018-01-04
3 JD JD.com Inc. - PCL Laboratory 0.8722 2017-09-26
4 chengshenghua Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Britton Chance Center for Biomedical Photonics 0.8638 2017-11-05
5 Mechanomind Mechanomind 0.8597 2018-02-01
6 IMT_CUHK Imsight Medical Technology, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Xiamen University 0.7914 2017-06-11
7 Generationse Generationse Software Solutions Inc. 0.7513 2018-02-06
8 wangyx Sun Yat-sen University - School of Data and Computer Science 0.6832 2018-01-29

Results submitted until the challenge deadline (before the ISBI workshop)

Rank Team Affiliation Score Paper Presentation
1 HMS-MGH-CCDS Harvard Medical School, Mass. General Hospital, Center for Clinical Data Science 0.8958
2 VCA-TUe Electrical Engineering Department, Eindhoven University of Technology 0.8786
3 MIL-GPAT The Univercity of Tokyo, Tokyo Medical and Dental University 0.8705
4 Indica Labs Indica Labs 0.8666
5 DTU Technical University of Denmark 0.8244
6 IMT_CUHK Imsight Medical Technology, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Xiamen University 0.7936
7 desuto ContextVision 0.7806
8 Proscia Proscia Inc., Carnegie Mellon University, Moffitt Cancer Center 0.7740
9 METU_VISION Middle East Technical University 0.7557
10 ML-KA Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 0.7346
11 MrinalMohit Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0.7248
12 AllenTu Wei-Jen Tu 0.7000
13 4th_IR 4th-IR 0.6914
14 DeepCare_BMIA DeepCare Inc., Beihang University 0.6882
15 Semptian Machine Learning Lab, Semptian Co., Ltd. 0.6616
16 DeepBio DeepBio 0.5525
17 University of Heidelberg University of Heidelberg, BioQuant, IPMB, DKFZ Heidelberg 0.3791
18 Harvard Department of Biomedical Informatics, Harvard Medical School 0.2290
19 VISILAB University of Castilla La Mancha 0.1014
20 bigs2 University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center 0.0415
21 TeamNairAndMoorthy Arjun Moorthy, Arun Moorthy, Sujay Nair and Suraj Nair 0.0414
22 Chadha_Sudhanshu Ankur Chadha and Sudhanshu Mehta -0.0254
23 ESAT - STADIUS Stadius Centre for Dynamical Systems, Signal Processing and Data Analytics -0.1474

Workshop program (Tuesday, April 18th 2017, 09:00 - 12:30)

Time Presenter Topic Presentation
09:00 Geert Litjens Welcome and introduction
09:15 Oscar Geessink Lymph node metastases
09:25 Babak Ehteshami Bejnordi Looking back at CAMELYON16
09:45 Oscar Geessink Moving the challenge to patient level
09:55 Peter Bandi Technical aspects and evaluation
10:15 Team VCA-TUe Summary of methods
10:30 Coffee break
11:00 Team MIL-GPAT Summary of methods
11:15 Team HMS-MGM-CCDS Summary of methods
11:30 Team DTU Summary of methods
11:45 Team Indica Labs Summary of methods
12:00 Peter Bandi
Oscar Geessink
Results and announcement of winner
12:30 End